Match information
Summer Competition · Division 1 - Development · Round 3
Date & time
Sat 28 Oct 2023 09:00
Venue
Lumen Christi College81 Station St, Martin WA 6110
Subvenue
Court 1
Match card
Black (Pirates)
Name | Goals | Assists | Points | Minor Bench Penalty | Major Bench Penalty | Personal Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sandy Watkins (#2) | ||||||
2. Matthew Berglin (#16) | ||||||
3. jude seah (#21) | ||||||
4. Maxwell Smith (#24) | 1 | 1 | ||||
5. Martin Meyer (#28) | ||||||
6. Jackson Bosnich (#29) | 1 | 1 | ||||
7. Damien Barwick (#34) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
8. Harrison Fitzgerald (#36) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
9. Samuel McLaughlin (#37) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
10. Luke Beeson (#42) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
11. Javier Law (#45) | ||||||
12. Jasper Coombes-Watkins (#55) | ||||||
13. Samuel Meyer (#80) | ||||||
14. Saxon Davidson (#87) | ||||||
15. Ashley Bennett (#88) | ||||||
16. Callum Christie (#88) | 1 | 1 | ||||
17. Catherine Carroll (#96) | ||||||
18. Matthew Bennett (#98) | 3 | 3 | 1 | |||
Fill-ins | Goals | Assists | Points | Minor Bench Penalty | Major Bench Penalty | Personal Penalty |
Benjamin Berglin | 1 | 1 | ||||
Jason Petty | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Orange (Raptors)
Name | Goals | Assists | Points | Minor Bench Penalty | Major Bench Penalty | Personal Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Angus Campbell | ||||||
2. Hilbert Nilsson (#1) | ||||||
3. Paulus Nambi | ||||||
4. Chris Lilley (#5) | 1 | 1 | ||||
5. Rathanak Prakap | ||||||
6. Lachlan Parry | ||||||
7. Piran Wallace (#14) | ||||||
8. Elis Brogeby (#17) | ||||||
9. Siddharth Balamurugan (#27) | 1 | |||||
10. Caleb Elkin (#28) | ||||||
11. Oscar Stevens (#32) | ||||||
12. Cody Yarwood (#33) | ||||||
13. Hamish Anderson (#39) | 1 | 1 | ||||
14. Sam Ludwig (#42) | ||||||
15. Nicholas Prichard (#54) | ||||||
16. Julian Nilsson (#60) | ||||||
17. Max Wright (#72) | 2 | |||||
18. Max Kain (#80) | ||||||
Fill-ins | Goals | Assists | Points | Minor Bench Penalty | Major Bench Penalty | Personal Penalty |
Charles Sutherland | 1 | |||||