Log in
Ballarat Table Tennis Association
Log in
×
Home
About
About
About
Opening Hours
Committee
BTTA Life Members
Constitution
BTTA Playing Fees
Child Safe Policy
Inclusive Club Statement
Fair Play Code
Committee Meeting Minutes
Other Policies
Hot Weather Guidelines
Membership
Membership
Membership
Terms
Events
Team Lists
Draws & Results
Ladders
Contact
Home
Team Lists
Team Lists
TEAM LISTS -
MONDAY EVENING SEASON 2 - 2024 TEAM LIST
DRAWS AND RESULTS AVAILABLE VIA www.revolutionise.com.au/ballarattta
GRADE
TEAM NAME
PLAYER ONE
PLAYER TWO.
PLAYER TWO.
A.
SAILS
Mark WAKEFIELD
Tiejun WANG
Noel McKEEGAN
WATERMELON
Phil CUTTS
Rory CARROLL
John SCHREENAN
STORM
Julian McLUCAS
Bob BOWLER
Luke ANDRIGHETTO
TROJANS
Adam PEGG
Adam FACEY
Neville MONSON
POWER
Shagun PUNANI
Tony JAIN
Aiden HAYWARD
B1.
EDGES
Teck YONG
Matt ALLAN
Ian FERGUSON
HITTERS
Shaun DUNSTAN
Paul DONOHUE
Aarnav AGARWAL
WINNERS
Brendan BURKE
Roger RUSSELL
Steven HEATH
ANGRY PANDA
Matt NEILSEN
John BOWERS
Leigh FACEY
NETS
Pradeep CHANDAK
Juan FIGUEROA
Geoff WATT
CHOPS
Dale TONKINSON
Peter ZHANG
Dean COOPER
B2.
CLINKERS
Hannie van den HEUVAL
Tim COTSELL
David Starbuck
NAI TANG
Ping LI
Wenzhang JU
Jack YANG
JAFFAS
Rob WALKER
Mark WALKER
Nathan HAYWARD
LIFE SAVERS
Dale LEARMONTH
Bassem ABDELMALEK
Hayden BURKE
MENTOS
Marg COOKSON
Kelly SMITH
Samali EDIRIWEERA
MINTIES
Jack PAN
Dean HUDDLE
Jeff HAYDON
C.
MARINES
Damon SUTTON
Rhys BRASSER
Stephen SUTTON
RANGERS
Chris ROE
Shannon HEARN
Jasman SHERGILL
SEALS
Rachit TREHAN
Geoff BECK
Frank RASENBERGER
POOL
Josiah RASENBERGER
Greg EYRE
Sagar ACHARYA
BALLARAT TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
SEASON 3 - 2024 WEDNESDAY TEAM LIST
GRADE
TEAM NAME
PLAYER ONE
PLAYER TWO.
WA
HIGHLANDERS
Peter Eyre
Ben Gamble
BLACK DOGS
Leigh Facey
Rob Walker
BEARS
Brendan Burke
Tim Cotsell
THE T'S
Mitch Coppick
Nathan Tinker
RANGERS
James Nicholls
Josiah Rosenberger
TIGERS
Steve McArdle
Geoff Watt
WB
STEMS
Mark Irvin
Greg Eyre
STRIKERS
Geoff Doery
Bev Hamilton
HITTERS
Alex Riley
Rachit Trehan
LAKERS
Rod Hishon
Al Wunder
WC
BLAST
Troy Stowe
Narelle Booth
POWER
John Hamilton
Bardia Mohammadsaeedi
MINERS
Erica Eustice
Carolyn O'Keefe
HITTERS
Tricia Doery
Lucky Perera
SMASH
Robin Hill
Kareen Hill
Supporters
We Support